Sunday, May 8, 2016

THE WEEK AHEAD: The Revised High School Schedule

With all the rain and disruptions of last week, we have a highly revised schedule for this week, and the rest of the regular season. So, to catch you up, here's the latest information that we have, as RVA Sports Network gets you ready for the homestretch of the 2015-16 school year!

(NOTE: This will be updated for any changes, and for conference tennis tournament results as we receive full brackets from tournament directors....)

BOYS TENNIS:

MONDAY:
Conference 11 Quarterfinal: Lee-Davis at Mills Godwin, 4pm


GIRLS TENNIS:

MONDAY:
Conference 11 Quarterfinal: Henrico vs. Mills Godwin, 4pm at Raintree
Conference 11 Quarterfinal: Glen Allen at Douglas Freeman, 4:30pm

BASEBALL:

MONDAY:
J.R. Tucker at #9 Lee-Davis, 7pm
Varina at Highland Springs, 7pm

TUESDAY:
Thomas Jefferson at #2 Mills Godwin, 7pm
#9 Lee-Davis at Highland Springs, 7pm
J.R. Tucker at Maggie Walker GS, 4:30pm
Patrick Henry at Varina, 6pm
Atlee at Henrico, 7pm

WEDNESDAY:
Hermitage at Deep Run, 6pm
#10 Douglas Freeman at #2 Mills Godwin, 7pm

THURSDAY:
Henrico at Hermitage, 6pm

FRIDAY:
#2 Mills Godwin at #10 Douglas Freeman, 7pm
Deep Run at #4 Glen Allen, 7pm
Highland Springs at Varina, 6pm
J.R. Tucker at Hermitage, 7pm


SOFTBALL:

MONDAY:
Varina at Highland Springs, 6pm
Thomas Dale at Mills Godwin, 7pm

TUESDAY:
#1 Atlee at Henrico, 7pm
#2 Lee-Davis at Highland Springs, 6pm
#7 Glen Allen at #6 Hanover, 6pm
Douglas Freeman at Hermitage, 5:30pm Doubleheader (Two 5-inning games)
John Marshall at Deep Run, 5:30pm
Thomas Jefferson at Mills Godwin, 7pm
Patrick Henry at Varina, 7pm

WEDNESDAY:
#2 Lee-Davis at Douglas Freeman, 6pm
Hermitage at Deep Run, 6pm

THURSDAY:
Mills Godwin at Maggie Walker GS, 5pm
Henrico at Hermitage, 6pm

FRIDAY:
Deep Run at #7 Glen Allen, 7pm
Henrico at Armstrong, 5:30pm
Mills Godwin at Douglas Freeman, 7pm
J.R. Tucker at Hermitage, 7pm

BOYS SOCCER:

MONDAY:
Henrico at Patrick Henry, 6pm
Varina at Highland Springs, 7pm

TUESDAY:
Thomas Jefferson at #2 Mills Godwin, 7pm
#3 Douglas Freeman at Hermitage, 7:30pm
#5 Atlee at Henrico, 7:30pm
Lee-Davis at Highland Springs, 6pm
J.R. Tucker at Maggie Walker GS, 7pm
Patrick Henry at Varina, 7:30pm

WEDNESDAY:
#6 Deep Run at Hermitage, 7:30pm

THURSDAY:
#6 Deep Run at #2 Mills Godwin, 7:30pm

FRIDAY:
#2 Mills Godwin at #3 Douglas Freeman, 7:30pm
#6 Deep Run at Glen Allen, 7:30pm
Armstrong at Henrico, 6pm
Highland Springs at Varina, 7pm
J.R. Tucker at Hermitage, 7:30pm


GIRLS SOCCER:

MONDAY:
Varina at Highland Springs, 5:30pm
Patrick Henry at Henrico, 6pm

TUESDAY:
Highland Springs at Lee-Davis, 6:30pm
Hermitage at Douglas Freeman, 7:30pm
Maggie Walker GS at J.R. Tucker, 7:30pm
Varina at Patrick Henry, 7:30pm
Henrico at Atlee, 7:30pm

WEDNESDAY:
Hermitage at #3 Deep Run, 7:30pm

THURSDAY:
#1 Mills Godwin at #3 Deep Run, 7:30pm

FRIDAY:
Douglas Freeman at #1 Mills Godwin, 7:30pm
Glen Allen at #3 Deep Run, 7:30pm
Highland Springs at Varina, 5:30pm
Hermitage at J.R. Tucker, 7:30pm


BOYS LACROSSE:

MONDAY:
#1 Hanover at #4 Douglas Freeman, 7:30pm

TUESDAY:
#4 Douglas Freeman at #5 Atlee, 5:45pm
Glen Allen at Deep Run, 7:30pm

WEDNESDAY:
Hermitage at Patrick Henry, 7:30pm

THURSDAY:
#4 Douglas Freeman at Mills Godwin, 7:30pm
Glen Allen at Hermitage, 7:30pm

SATURDAY:
5A South/East Group Tournament Quarterfinals, Randolph-Macon College


GIRLS LACROSSE:

MONDAY:
Hanover at #2 Douglas Freeman, 6pm

TUESDAY:
#1 Deep Run at Glen Allen, 7:30pm
#2 Douglas Freeman at #3 Atlee, 5pm (resumption of game from May 2)

WEDNESDAY:
#1 Deep Run at Steward, 4:30pm
#2 Douglas Freeman at Mills Godwin, 7:30pm
Hermitage at Patrick Henry, 6pm

THURSDAY:
Mills Godwin at #2 Douglas Freeman, 7:30pm
Glen Allen at Hermitage, 6pm

SATURDAY:
5A South/East Group Tournament Quarterfinals, Randolph-Macon College

No comments:

Post a Comment