Sunday, December 6, 2015

SWIMMING: St. Christopher's/St. Catherine's Meet Results

Results from Friday's swimming meet sponsored by St. Christopher's and St. Catherine's:

TEAM:

Men 
Fredericksburg Christian 113, Virginia Episcopal 52
St. Christopher's 140, Virginia Episcopal 29
St. Christopher's 120, Fredericksburg Christian 56
Fredericksburg Christian 125, Glen Allen 27
Mills Godwin 97, Glen Allen 27
St. Christopher's 143, Glen Allen 14
Virginia Episcopal 84, Glen Allen 33
St. Christopher's 131, Mills Godwin 37
Mills Godwin 79, Virginia Episcopal 68
Virginia Episcopal 96, St. Catherine's 0
Fredericksburg Christian 100, Mills Godwin 65

Women 
St. Catherine's 130, Glen Allen 49
Mills Godwin 111, Fredericksburg Christian 52
St. Catherine's 140, Fredericksburg Christian 35
Virginia Episcopal 81, Fredericksburg Christian 70
Glen Allen 89, Mills Godwin 76
Glen Allen 105, Virginia Episcopal 52
St. Catherine's School 134, Mills Godwin 43
Mills Godwin 106, Virginia Episcopal 51
Glen Allen 111, Fredericksburg Christian 50
Virginia Episcopal 102.00, St. Christopher's 0
St. Catherine's 140.50, Virginia Episcopal 30.50

Girls 200 Medley Relay:
1) St. Catherine's (Gullquist, Timmerman, Wielar, Yan): 1:57.22
2) Glen Allen (Jorgensen, Meyer, Pryor, Wilhelm): 2:03.34
3) St. Catherine's (Heiry, McCarthy, Warren, Ogden): 2:05.57
4) Mills Godwin (Tu, Taylor, Dixon, Miller): 2:10.25

Boys 200 Medley Relay:
1) St Christopher's (Mancini, Wood, West, Cox): 1:43.83
2) Fredericksburg Christian (Turbyfill, Tryfiates, N. Ross, G. Ross): 1:48.14
3) St Christopher's (Wise, Everhart, Aldridge, Hale): 1:50.58
4) Mills Godwin (Gordon, Estrada, Dixon, Muscarella): 1:53.11

Girls 200 Free:
1) Grace Wielar, St. Catherine's: 2:01.03
2) Alexa Heiry, St. Catherine's: 2:06.48
3) Allison Pryor, Glen Allen, 2:12.72
4) Abby Nichols, St. Catherine's: 2:13.99

Boys 200 Free:
1) Sean Hogan, St Christopher's: 1:50.05
2) David Turbyfill, Fredericksburg Christian: 1:52.03
3) Gareth Mancini, St Christopher's: 1:58.83
4) Zane Drees, Virginia Episcopal: 2:10.47

Girls 200 IM:
1) Ashley Meyer, Glen Allen: 2:18.79
2) Haley Gullquist, St Catherine's: 2:18.81
3) Joanna Yan, St Catherine's: 2:27.90
4) Katie McCarthy, St Catherine's: 2:30.87

Boys 200 IM:
1) Sean Hogan, St Christopher's: 2:01.39
2) Giovanni Augusti, Fredericksburg Christian: 2:36.68
3) Robert Allen, St Christopher's: 2:38.39
4) Tommy Shelburne, Fredericksburg Christian: 2:45.95

Girls 50 Free:
1) Taylor Allen, St Catherine's: 26.48
2) Joanna Yan, St Catherine's: 26.63
3) Corrinn Ford, Fredericksburg Christian: 27.15
4) Emily Miller, Mills Godwin: 27.53

Boys 50 Free:
1) Garrett Ross, Fredericksburg Christian: 22.50
2) Will Cox, St Christopher's: 23.01
3) Luke Powell, St Christopher's: 23.92
4) Hagan Aldridge, St Christopher's: 24.61

Girls 100 Butterfly:
1) Grace Wielar: St Catherine's: 1:01.15
2) Alexa Heiry, St Catherine's: 1:06.18
3) Isabelle Warren, St Catherine's: 1:09.87
4) Sarah Jorgensen, Glen Allen: 1:09.94

Boys 100 Butterfly:
1) David Dixon, Mills Godwin: 53.16
2) Townes West, St Christopher's: 58.71
3) Will Cox, St Christopher's: 1:01.15
4) Jacob Gordon, Mills Godwin: 1:02.68

Girls 100 Free:
1) Abby Nichols, St Catherine's: 58.34
2) Emily Miller, Mills Godwin: 1:01.09
3T) Ryley Ogden, St Catherine's: 1:02.00
3T) Tatum Timmerman, St Catherine's: 1:02.00

Boys 100 Free:
1) Luke Powell, St Christopher's: 52.70
2) Alec Hale, St Christopher's: 54.25
3) Noah Ross, Fredericksburg Christian: 54.35
4) Thomas Branch, St Christopher's: 54.65

Girls 500 Free:
1) Allison Pryor, Glen Allen: 5:58.08
2) Corrinn Ford, Fredericksburg Christian: 6:04.54
3) Isabelle Warren, St Catherine's: 6:14.44
4) Jessica Wilhelm, Glen Allen: 6:19.85

Boys 500 Free:
1) David Dixon, Mills Godwin: 4:54.81
2) David Turbyfill, Fredericksburg Christian: 4:55.39
3) Zachary Akin, St Christopher's: 5:35.77
4) William Simopoulos, St Christopher's: 5:49.77

Girls 200 Free Relay:
1) St Catherine's (McCarthy, Heiry, Timmerman, Nichols): 1:49.51
2) Virginia Episcopal (Wood, Bonyak, Schindler, McVeigh): 1:54.44
3) Glen Allen (Meyer, Fagan, Gaspar, Renner): 1:54.75
4) Mills Godwin (Berrier, Besnier, Butterworth, Miller): 1:56.19

Boys 200 Free Relay:
1) St Christopher's (Hogan, Powell, Mancini, Cox): 1:33.37
2) Virginia Episcopal (Cook, McGee, Drees, Head): 1:43.27
3) St Christopher's (West, Wood, Akin, Simopoulos): 1:43.44
4) Mills Godwin (Anastasiou, Butterworth, Gordon, Muscarella): 1:46.76

Girls 100 Backstroke:
1) Haley Gullquist, St Catherine's: 1:06.13
2) Madison Wilkinson, St Catherine's: 1:10.74
3) Carson Berrier, Mills Godwin: 1:11.74
4) Jenna Gaspar, Glen Allen: 1:14.90

Boys 100 Backstroke:
1) Gareth Mancini, St Christopher's: 1:00.38
2) Alec Hale, St Christopher's: 1:01.38
3) Fuller Wise, St Christopher's: 1:05.62
4) Noah Ross, Fredericksburg Christian: 1:07.13

Girls 100 Breaststroke:
1) Bailey Dixon, Mills Godwin: 1:18.25
2) Tatum Timmerman, St Catherine's: 1:18.50
3) Katie McCarthy, St Catherine's: 1:18.84
4) Addie Wood, St Catherine's: 1:20.18

Boys 100 Breaststroke:
1) Garrett Ross, Fredericksburg Christian: 1:08.70
2) Frost Wood, St Christopher's: 1:10.36
3) George Tryfiates, Fredericksburg Christian: 1:12.71
4) Ryan Everhart, St Christopher's: 1:14.88

Girls 400 Free Relay:
1) St Catherine's (Yan, Nichols, Wielar, Gullquist): 3:54.23
2) Glen Allen (Pryor, Wilhelm, Jorgensen, Aiken): 4:21.35
3) St Catherine's (Nesbitt, Wilkinson, Hodges, Ogden): 4:21.73
4) Virginia Episcopal (Wood, Updike, Cowan, McVeigh): 4:28.03

Boys 400 Free Relay:
1) St Christopher's (West, Powell, Hale, Hogan): 3:29.18
2) Fredericksburg Christian (Ross, Jones, George, Turbyfill): 3:53.13
3) Mills Godwin (Dixon, Anastasiou, Appel, Lyons): 3:54.25
4) St Christopher's (Akin, Halle, Cobb, Branch): 4:11.34










No comments:

Post a Comment