Monday, June 1, 2015

HONORS: All-Conference 11 Boys & Girls Soccer Teams

Congratulations to the following student-athletes for being named to the All-Conference 11 Boys and Girls Soccer teams. An asterisk denotes All-Academic honors.

BOYS SOCCER:

FIRST TEAM:
Brad Robertson (Forward--Atlee)*
Kevin Carroll (Forward--Deep Run)*
Connor Fair (Forward--Douglas Freeman)*
Surkrija Dudic (Forward--Hermitage)*
Sam Muse (Forward--Lee-Davis)*
Josh Kraus (Midfield--Atlee)*
Zach Radolinski (Midfield--Atlee)*
John Levin (Midfield--Deep Run)*
Tyler Shupack (Midfield--Deep Run)*
Ben Ahrens (Midfield--Mills Godwin)*
Will Selden (Midfield--Mills Godwin)*
Sam Dracos (Defense--Mills Godwin)*
Holden Fisher (Defense/Forward--Mills Godwin)*
Henry Mordica (Defense/Midfield--Mills Godwin)*
Krishna Ravindra (Defense--Henrico)*
Mouctar Bah (Defense--Hermitage)
Chauncey Gwaikolo (Defense/Forward--Hermitage)*
Matthew Hyland (Goalkeeper--Atlee)*

SECOND TEAM:
A.J. Zollar (Forward--Atlee)*
Mark White (Forward--Deep Run)*
Jack Bobitz (Midfield--Deep Run)*
Ben Chisum (Midfield--Deep Run)*
Sean Gibbons (Midfield--Deep Run)*
Gustavo Delarosa (Midfield--Douglas Freeman)*
Michael Shaffer (Midfield--Douglas Freeman)*
Vladimir Chobotov (Midfield--Henrico)*
Mbah Djoendia (Midfield--Hermitage)*
Gio Lopez (Midfield--Hermitage)
Jonathan Chudoba (Midfield--Lee-Davis)*
Chui Elliott (Defense--Atlee)*
Chris Byrum (Defense--Deep Run)*
Oswaldo Delarosa (Defense--Douglas Freeman)*
Cameron Jones (Defense--Mills Godwin)*
Will Martin (Defense--Mills Godwin)*
Pedro Hernandez (Defense--Highland Springs)
Chris Joly (Defense--Lee-Davis)*
Jacob Kesler (Defense--Lee-Davis)*
Rives Worsham (Goalkeeper--Douglas Freeman)*

HONORABLE MENTION:
Tyler Schardein (Forward--Deep Run)*
Allen Vaytser (Forward--Lee-Davis)*
Brandon Rinderle (Midfield--Atlee)*
Alex Lowman (Midfield--Deep Run)*
Morgan Hecht (Midfield--Douglas Freeman)*
Ryan Lynch (Midfield--Mills Godwin)*
Joe Wegerbauer (Midfield--Mills Godwin)*
Joseph Worsham (Midfield--Mills Godwin)
Alessio Candela (Midfield--Hermitage)
Simron Singh (Defense--Deep Run)*
Zach Washburn (Defense--Deep Run)*
Sam Bennett (Defense--Douglas Freeman)*
Riley Buckenmaier (Defense--Douglas Freeman)*
Daniel Ahrens (Defense--Mills Godwin)*
Tommy Kinnick (Defense--Mills Godwin)*
Jahlani Carter (Defense--Hermitage)
Alexis Mejia (Defense--Hermitage)
Alton Dews (Defense--Lee-Davis)
Joseph Gates (Goalkeeper--Deep Run)*
Sam Wellman (Goalkeeper--Mills Godwin)*
Patrick Henderson (Goalkeeper--Hermitage)
Cole Huber (Goalkeeper--Lee-Davis)
Ethan Ratke (Utility--Atlee)*

Conference 11 Player of The Year: Will Selden--Mills Godwin
Conference 11 Coach of The Year: Skip Stevens--Mills Godwin

GIRLS SOCCER:

FIRST TEAM:
Riley Cook (Forward--Atlee)*
Savannah Taylor (Forward--Deep Run)*
Paige Franks (Forward--Mills Godwin)
Lyndsey Gutzmer (Forward--Mills Godwin)*
Katie Monica (Forward/Midfield--Henrico)*
Mason Courter (Forward--Lee-Davis)*
Madison Urie (Forward--Lee-Davis)*
Jamari Blackwell (Midfield--Atlee)*
Molly Shields (Midfield--Atlee)*
Laurel Ness (Midfield--Deep Run)*
Claire Franks (Midfield--Mills Godwin)*
Morgan Hall (Midfield--Mills Godwin)*
Genevieve Pacious (Midfield--Douglas Freeman)*
Jordan Denton (Defense--Atlee)*
Maddie Burns (Defense--Deep Run)*
Hailey Silva (Defense--Deep Run)*
Caroline Turner (Defense--Douglas Freeman)*
Caity Shanes (Defense--Lee-Davis)*
Maisy Fling (Goalkeeper--Lee-Davis)*

SECOND TEAM:
Jenna Burns (Forward--Deep Run)*
Gracie Blackmon (Forward--Douglas Freeman)*
Kasey Booth (Midfield--Atlee)*
Maddie Stiles (Midfield--Atlee)*
Sara Puglisi (Midfield--Mills Godwin)*
Emily Randolph (Midfield--Mills Godwin)*
Catherine Bowling (Midfield--Lee-Davis)*
Samantha Hall (Midfield--Lee-Davis)*
Katie Lewis (Defense--Atlee)*
Emily Fair (Defense--Deep Run)*
Hastings Crenshaw (Defense--Douglas Freeman)*
Caroline Kasprzak (Defense--Douglas Freeman)*
Caroline Cipolla (Defense--Mills Godwin)*
Lauren Gutzmer (Defense--Mills Godwin)*
Alley Renehan (Defense--Henrico)*
Maddie Miller (Defense--Lee-Davis)*
Emily Saksvig (Goalkeeper--Deep Run)*
Georgia Smith (Goalkeeper--Hermitage)*

HONORABLE MENTION:
Taylor Guy (Forward--Mills Godwin)*
Lauren White (Forward--Lee-Davis)*
Daniela Valdez (Midfield--Hermitage)*
Caroline Jones (Defense--Atlee)*
Savannah Doane (Defense--Lee-Davis)*
Paige Koetter (Goalkeeper--Deep Run)*
Maddie Mertsch (Goalkeeper--Douglas Freeman)*
Peyton Hall (Utility--Mills Godwin)*
Lauren Johnson (Utility--Henrico)*

Conference 11 Player of The Year: Claire Franks, Mills Godwin
Conference 11 Coach of The Year: Steve Chapman, Deep Run

No comments:

Post a Comment