Sunday, May 24, 2015

Conference Tournament Schedules....

CONFERENCE 3:

BASEBALL:

First Round (Monday)
#5 Cosby 3, #4 Patrick Henry-Roanoke 0
#3 Thomas Dale 7, #6 Varina 2

Semifinals (Wednesday)
Cosby 3, Franklin County 0
Thomas Dale 1, James River 0 (9 innings)

Championship: #5 Cosby at #3 Thomas Dale, Friday, time TBA

SOFTBALL:

First Round (Monday)
#4 Cosby 8, #5 Varina 3
#3 Thomas Dale 11, #6 Patrick Henry-Roanoke 0

Semifinals (Wednesday)
Franklin County 14, Cosby 1 (5 innings)
James River 7, Thomas Dale 4

Championship: #2 James River at #1 Franklin County, Friday, time TBA

BOYS SOCCER:

First Round (Monday)
#4 Patrick Henry-Roanoke 2 #5 Thomas Dale 0 (2 OT)
#3 Franklin County 8, #6 Varina 0

Semifinals (Wednesday)
#1 Cosby 2, #4 Patrick Henry-Roanoke 0
#2 James River 6, #3 Franklin County 0

Championship: #2 James River at #1 Cosby, Friday, time TBA

GIRLS SOCCER:

First Round (Monday)
#4 Franklin County 5, #5 Patrick Henry-Roanoke 1
#3 James River 9, #6 Varina 0

Semifinals (Wednesday)
#1 Cosby 8, #4 Franklin County 0
#3 James River 7, #2 Thomas Dale 2

Championship: #3 James River at #1 Cosby, Friday, time TBA

---------

CONFERENCE 11:  (ALL FINALS AT MILLS GODWIN)

BASEBALL:

First Round (Monday):
#3 Lee-Davis 10, #6 Henrico 0
#4 Mills Godwin 10, #5 Atlee 1

Semifinals (Wednesday at Mills Godwin):
#1 Deep Run 4, #4 Mills Godwin 1
#2 Douglas Freeman 2, #3 Lee-Davis 1 (9 innings)

Championship: #2 Douglas Freeman vs. #1 Deep Run, POSTPONED to 5pm Friday, scoreless after one inning

SOFTBALL:

First Round (Monday):
#4 Mills Godwin 13, #5 Douglas Freeman 3
#3 Deep Run 11, #6 Hermitage 0

Semifinals (Wednesday at Mills Godwin):
#1 Lee-Davis 12, #4 Mills Godwin 2 (5 innings)
#2 Atlee 10, #3 Deep Run 2

Championship: #2 Atlee vs. #1 Lee-Davis, POSTPONED to 5pm Friday, scoreless in bottom of 1st

BOYS SOCCER:

First Round (Monday):
#6 Douglas Freeman 5, #3 Atlee 3
#4 Hermitage 2, #5 Lee-Davis 0

Semifinals (Wednesday at Mills Godwin):
#4 Hermitage 3, #1 Deep Run 2 (Panthers win on PKs)
#2 Mills Godwin 2, #6 Douglas Freeman 1

Championship: #4 Hermitage vs. #2 Mills Godwin, POSTPONED to Friday, 5:30pm

GIRLS SOCCER:

First Round (Monday):
#3 Deep Run 9, #6 Henrico 0
#4 Lee-Davis 2, #5 Douglas Freeman 1

Semifinals (Tuesday at Mills Godwin)
#1 Mills Godwin 6, #4 Lee-Davis 0
#2 Atlee 2, #3 Deep Run 0

Championship: #1 Mills Godwin 3, #2 Atlee 0 (game called in 2nd half due to lightning)

----------

CONFERENCE 20:

BASEBALL (#1 Glen Allen with bye to semifinal)

First Round (Monday):
#2 Hanover 6, #7 J.R. Tucker 0
#3 Monacan 5, #6 Midlothian 4
#5 Caroline 15, #4 Dinwiddie 3

Semifinals (Tuesday at Glen Allen HS)
#1 Glen Allen 1, #5 Caroline 0
#2 Hanover 11, #3 Monacan 1 (5 innings)

Championship: Glen Allen vs. Hanover, POSTPONED to Friday, 6pm at GAHS

SOFTBALL (#1 Dinwiddie with bye to semifinal)

First Round (Monday):
#2 Hanover 18, #7 Monacan 0
#3 J.R. Tucker 3, #6 Midlothian 1
#4 Glen Allen 9, #5 Caroline 1

Semifinals (Tuesday at Glen Allen HS)
#4 Glen Allen 3, #1 Dinwiddie 1
#2 Hanover 3, #3 J.R. Tucker 2

Championship: Glen Allen vs. Hanover, POSTPONED to Friday, 6pm at GAHS

BOYS SOCCER (#1 Hanover with bye to semifinal)

First Round (Monday):
#2 Midlothian 11, #7 Caroline 0
#3 J.R. Tucker 1, #6 Glen Allen 0 (OT)
#4 Dinwiddie 7, #5 Monacan 6 (OT)

Semifinals (Tuesday at Glen Allen HS)
#1 Hanover 4, #4 Dinwiddie 0
Midlothian 6, J.R. Tucker 0

Championship: Hanover vs.Midlothian, POSTPONED to Friday, 5:30pm at Hanover HS

GIRLS SOCCER (#1 Midlothian with bye to semifinal)

First Round (Monday):
#2 Glen Allen 10, #7 Dinwiddie 0
#3 Hanover 6, #6 Caroline 0
#4 Monacan 4, #5 J.R. Tucker 1

Semifinals (Tuesday at Hanover HS)
#1 Midlothian 1, #4 Monacan 0 (OT)
#3 Hanover 1, #2 Glen Allen 0

Championship: SUSPENDED: Midlothian leads Hanover 1-0, 24th minute, resumes Friday, 5:30pm at Glen Allen HS

LACROSSE:

5A South/East Group Girls Semis: Deep Run 8, Atlee 7
5A South/East Group Boys Semis: Atlee 19, Deep Run 6

5A South/East Group Boys Championship: Atlee 10, Douglas Freeman 8
5A South/East Group Girls Championship: Deep Run 11, Douglas Freeman 8




No comments:

Post a Comment