Sunday, May 24, 2015

Conference 11 Track & Field Championship Results

BOYS TEAM: 1) Lee-Davis 130; 2) Douglas Freeman 110.66; 3) Deep Run 90; 4) Hermitage 86.5; 5) Atlee 74.5; 6) Highland Springs 66.33; 7) Mills Godwin 54; 8) Henrico 47

GIRLS TEAM: 1) Atlee 164; 2) Henrico 131; 3) Deep Run 82; 4) Douglas Freeman 77; 5) Lee-Davis 73; 6) Hermitage 51; 7) Highland Springs and Mills Godwin, each with 41

Boys Long Jump:
1) Tarel Cisneros-Harrison (Douglas Freeman): 21' 5 3/4"
2) Blake Stattelman (Lee-Davis): 21' 1 1/2"
3) DJ Petty (Lee-Davis): 20' 9 1/2"
4) De'Andre Henderson (Highland Springs): 20' 9 1/4"
5) Richard George (Douglas Freeman): 19' 9"

Boys Triple Jump:
1) Tarel Cisneros-Harrison (Douglas Freeman): 41' 11 3/4"
2) Ryan Niblock (Mills Godwin): 41' 11 1/2"
3) DJ Petty (Lee-Davis): 41' 7 1/4"
4) Brad Wyatt (Deep Run): 41' 1"
5) Bodhie Long (Douglas Freeman): 41' even

Boys High Jump:
1) Tarel Cisneros-Harrison (Douglas Freeman): 6' 4" (new meet record)
2) Duncan Goodrich (Mills Godwin): 6' 2"
3T) Cason Gardner (Atlee): 6' even
3T) Kysheen Myrick (Henrico): 6' even
5T) Craig McElroy (Henrico): 5' 10"
5T) Zionte Brown (Hermitage): 5' 10"

Boys Shot Put:
1) Austin Cannon (Atlee): 52' 10 1/4"
2) Aaron D'Amato (Mills Godwin): 49' even
3) Saije Daniel (Highland Springs): 47' 7 1/2"
4) Connor Scott (Lee-Davis): 47' 7"
5) Jordan Rochester (Hermitage): 46' even

Boys Discus:
1) Austin Cannon (Atlee): 159' 9" (new meet record)
2) Connor Scott (Lee-Davis): 159' 4"
3) Randall Claytor (Atlee): 121' 5"
4) Raequan Dalton (Hermitage): 119' 2"
5) Sulaiman Kamara (Hermitage): 112' 5"

Boys Pole Vault:
1) Chris St. Helen (Highland Springs): 13' 7" (new meet record)
2) William Chapman (Atlee): 12' even
3) Jelan Washington (Douglas Freeman): 12' (J)
4) DJ Petty (Lee-Davis): 11' 6"
5) Griffin Simpson (Atlee): 11' even

Boys 4 X 800 Relay
1) Deep Run (Mosavel-Lo/Lee/Giles/Novak): 7:49.99 (new meet record)
2) Douglas Freeman (Gilliam/Artz/Smith/Heinicke-Peart): 7:57.14
3) Lee-Davis (Vest/Grant/Harris/Mann): 8:07.68
4) Mills Godwin (Chilton/Goodrich/Queen/Tivenan): 8:10.41

Boys 4 X 400 Relay
1) Hermitage (Adams/Wilder/Barnes/Banks): 3:22.06
2) Mills Godwin (Oseguera/Niblock/Wein/Goodrich): 3:26.28
3) Highland Springs (Evans/St. Helen/Harrison/Webb): 3:27.36
4) Deep Run (Mosca/Ca. Giles/Co. Giles/Lee): 3:27.44

Boys 4 X 100 Relay:
1) Lee-Davis (Stattelman/Petty/Jordan/Everett): 43.58
2) Henrico (McElroy/Winstead/Myrick/Taylor): 44.86
3) Atlee (Gordon/Lacy/Gardner/Foreman): 44.96
4) Deep Run (Kobrinetz/Wyatt/Cyr/Ramon): 45.01

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles:
1) Craig McElroy (Henrico): 14.62
2) DJ Petty (Lee-Davis): 14.68
3) Brandon Brooks (Lee-Davis): 14.96
4) Chauncy Chewning (Henrico): 15.48
5) Tyler Dexter (Deep Run): 15.86

Boys 100 Meters:
1) JuWawn Tune (Highland Springs): 11.09
2) Tarel Cisneros-Harrison (Douglas Freeman): 11.19
3) DJ Petty (Lee-Davis): 11.27
4) Bryce Ramon (Deep Run): 11.32
5) Cameron Foreman (Atlee): 11.34

Boys 1600 Meters:
1) Matthew Novak (Deep Run): 4:18.01
2) Peyton Artz (Douglas Freeman): 4:23.09
3) Matt Heinicke-Peart (Douglas Freeman): 4:23.72
4) Waleed Suliman (Douglas Freeman): 4:25.89
5) Bashir Mosavel-Lo (Deep Run): 4:28.75

Boys 3200 Meters:
1) Matthew Novak (Deep Run): 9:19.36 (new meet record)
2) Peyton Artz (Douglas Freeman): 9:40.18
3) Tyler Krickovic (Deep Run): 9:42.65
4) Connor Moses (Atlee): 9:46.00
5) Jack Ikenberry (Lee-Davis): 9:46.91

Boys 400 Meters:
1) Jaylen Banks (Hermitage): 48.73 (new meet record)
2) Duncan Goodrich (Mills Godwin): 49.35
3) Devin Barnes (Hermitage): 50.08
4) Sam Franklin (Lee-Davis): 50.42
5) Carter Giles (Deep Run): 50.47

Boys 800 Meters:
1) Devin Barnes (Hermitage): 1:55.67
2) John Webb (Highland Springs): 1:56.22
3) Tre Fields (Atlee): 1:57.63
4) Sheldon Harris (Lee-Davis): 1:58.56
5) Jonathan Lee (Deep Run): 1:58.59

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles:
1) Jaylen Banks (Hermitage): 40.47
2) Thomas Bradley (Hermitage): 40.62
3) Craig McElroy (Henrico): 41.07
4) Hunter Kobrinetz (Deep Run): 42.17
5) Brandon Brooks (Lee-Davis): 42.45

Boys 200 Meters:
1) Bryce Ramon (Deep Run): 22.61
2) Tarel Cisneros-Harrison (Douglas Freeman): 22.69
3) JuWawn Tune (Highland Springs): 23.02
4) Sam Franklin (Lee-Davis): 23.10
5) Ryan Niblock (Mills Godwin): 23.14

Girls Long Jump:
1) Zaliah Carey (Atlee): 17' 1 1/4"
2) LaChyna Roe (Henrico): 16' 7"
3) Marissa Linkous (Highland Springs): 16' 1 3/4"
4) Rebekah Greene (Mills Godwin): 15' 11 1/2"
5) Dymiere Jeffrey (Henrico): 15' 10 1/4"

Girls Triple Jump:
1) LaChyna Roe (Henrico): 37' 10 1/2"
2) Jantsen Wilson (Henrico): 36' 11 3/4"
3) Amani McFadden (Henrico): 35' 9"
4) Rebekah Greene (Mills Godwin): 34' 11 1/2"
5) Mckenzie Spencer (Henrico): 34' 9 1/2"

Girls High Jump:
1) Carly Feyerabend (Atlee): 5' 4"
2) Dymiere Jeffrey (Henrico): 5' 1"
3) LaChyna Roe (Henrico): 5' even
4) Sydney Davis (Hermitage): 4' 10"
5) Amani McFadden (Henrico) 4' 10" (J)

Girls Shot Put:
1) Destini Walker (Hermitage): 35' 2" (new meet record)
2) Eryka Rasheem'i (Henrico): 33' 4 3/4"
3) Rebecca Webb (Douglas Freeman): 32' even
4) Raine Wilson (Atlee): 31' 2"
5) Olivia Tuck (Lee-Davis): 30' 10 1/2"

Girls Discus:
1) Olivia Tuck (Lee-Davis): 101' 11"
2) Raine Wilson (Atlee): 99' 2"
3) Rebecca Webb (Douglas Freeman): 95' 6"
4) Destini Walker (Hermitage): 93' 4"
5) Emily Mead (Deep Run): 91' 11"

Girls Pole Vault:
1) Madison Philhower (Mills Godwin): 11' even
2) Jordan Lipinski (Lee-Davis): 10' 6"
3) Erin McDaniel (Atlee): 10' even
4) Yomna Soliman (Lee-Davis): 9' 6"
5) Numa Rehmani (Atlee): 9' even

Girls 4 X 800 Relay:
1) Atlee (Owen/Brower/Mason/Bavin): 9:39.63 (new meet record)
2) Douglas Freeman (Girardi/Leake/Calkins/Kerr): 9:44.95
3) Deep Run (Knerr/Hess/Dolecki/Brown): 9:47.67
4) Henrico (Brown/Wilson/Dunham/Roundtree): 10:13.12

Girls 4 X 400 Relay:
1) Douglas Freeman (Thornton/Rosete/Trevey/Kerr): 3:54.98 (new meet record)
2) Henrico (McFadden/Wilson/Roe/Brown): 3:56.99
3) Hermitage: 4:09.11
4) Lee-Davis (White/Rathert/Schrecengost/Clevenger): 4:19.43

Girls 4 X 100 Relay:
1) Douglas Freeman (Trevey/Thornton/Rosete/Cox): 50.42 (new meet record)
2) Henrico (Jeffrey/Spencer/Williams/Talley): 51.05
3) Lee-Davis (James/Penzer/Bray/White): 51.34
4) Mills Godwin: 51.91

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles:
1) India Lowe (Atlee): 14.20 (new meet record)
2) Carly Feyerabend (Atlee): 14.67
3) LaChyna Roe (Henrico): 14.67
4) Sydney Davis (Hermitage): 14.73
5) Zaliah Carey (Atlee): 15.86

Girls 100 Meters:
1) Skylar Sykes (Hermitage): 12.16 (new meet record)
2) Amari McFadden (Henrico): 12.50
3) Zaliah Carey (Atlee): 12.68
4) Ceecee Harris (Atlee): 12.68
5) Juanne Alexander (Mills Godwin): 12.90

Girls 1600 Meters:
1) Margot Brown (Deep Run): 5:08.82 (new meet record)
2) Chloe Bavin (Atlee): 5:15.82
3) Brianna Dolecki (Deep Run): 5:18.71
4) Maggie Morgan (Lee-Davis): 5:21.43
5) Emily Knerr (Deep Run): 5:24.43

Girls 3200 Meters:
1) Caitlin Donovan (Atlee): 11:34.01
2) Brianna Dolecki (Deep Run): 11:42.21
3) Rachael Wesolowski (Deep Run): 11:46.11
4) Emily Knerr (Deep Run): 11:47.60
5) Melanie Kwaschyn (Deep Run): 11:54.92

Girls 400 Meters:
1) MacKenzie Kerr (Douglas Freeman): 57.47
2) Victoria Gullins (Deep Run): 58.72
3) Marissa Linkous (Highland Springs): 59.19
4) Kristen Hopkins (Highland Springs): 1:00.70
5) Jantsen Wilson (Henrico): 1:00.93

Girls 800 Meters:
1) Margot Brown (Deep Run): 2:18.15 (new meet record)
2) Ashley Brown (Henrico): 2:18.21
3) Laney Owen (Atlee): 2:20.76
4) Chloe Bavin (Atlee): 2:25.10
5) Jordan Bourgeois (Douglas Freeman): 2:25.39

Girls 300 Meter Hurdles:
1) India Lowe (Atlee): 44.72 (new meet record)
2) Haley Berkeley (Hermitage): 45.34
3) Zaliah Carey (Atlee): 45.56
4) LaChyna Roe (Henrico): 46.60
5) Tessy Rosete (Douglas Freeman): 46.82

Girls 200 Meters:
1) India Lowe (Atlee): 24.85 (new meet record)
2) Ceecee Harris (Atlee): 26.02
3) Amari McFadden (Henrico): 26.16
4) Marissa Linkous (Highland Springs): 26.28
5) Lauren Thornton (Douglas Freeman): 26.49






No comments:

Post a Comment