Monday, February 9, 2015

CONFERENCE BASKETBALL TOURNAMENT SCHEDULES...

CONFERENCE 11: (OFFICIAL)

BOYS:
First Round, Saturday February 14th, 3pm and 5pm, Highland Springs High School
    --#5 Atlee vs. #4 Hermitage, 3pm
    --#6 Mills Godwin vs. #3 Deep Run, 5pm
Semifinals: Tuesday February 17th at Hermitage High School
    --#1 Henrico vs. #4/#5 winner, 6pm
    --#2 Highland Springs vs. #3/#6 winner, 7:45pm
Conference 11 Championship: Friday February 20th, 8pm at Highland Springs High School

GIRLS:
First Round, Saturday February 14th, 11am and 1pm, Highland Springs High School
    --#5 Atlee vs. #4 Hermitage, 11am
    --#6 Mills Godwin vs. #3 Deep Run, 1pm
Semifinals: Wednesday February 18th at Hermitage High School
    --#1 Highland Springs vs. #4/#5 winner, 6pm
    --#2 Henrico vs. #3/#6 winner, 7:45pm
Conference 11 Championship: Friday February 20th, 6pm at Highland Springs High School

CONFERENCE 3: (OFFICIAL)

BOYS:
First Round: Monday February 16th:
    --#6 Thomas Dale at #3 James River, TBD
    --#5 Franklin County at #4 Varina, 6pm
Semifinals: Wednesday February 18th:
    --Franklin County/Varina Winner at #1 Patrick Henry-Roanoke, Time TBD
    --Thomas Dale/James River Winner at #2 Cosby, Time TBD
Conference 3 Championship: Friday February 20th, Time TBD at Higher Seed

GIRLS:
First Round: Monday February 16th:
    --#6 PH-Roanoke at #3 Thomas Dale, 5:30pm
    --#5 Varina at #4 Franklin County, 5:30pm
Semifinals: Wednesday February 18th:
    --Varina/Franklin County winner at #1 Cosby, Time TBD
    --PH-Roanoke/Thomas Dale winner at #2 James River, Time TBD
Conference 3 Championship: Friday February 20th, Time TBD at Higher Seed

CONFERENCE 20: (OFFICIAL)

BOYS: (Glen Allen is #1 seed, earns bye to semifinals)
First Round: Tuesday February 17th, at Higher Seed
   --#7 Midlothian at #2 Caroline, 7:30pm
   --#6 J.R. Tucker at #3 Monacan, 7pm
   --#5 Hanover at #4 Dinwiddie, 7pm
Semifinals: Wednesday February 18th, Midlothian High School\
   --#1 Glen Allen vs. Dinwiddie/Hanover winner, 6pm
   --J.R. Tucker/Monacan winner vs. Midlothian/Caroline winner, 7:30pm
Conference 20 Championship: Friday February 20th, 8pm at Midlothian High School

GIRLS: (Monacan is #1 seed, earns bye to semifinals)
First Round: Tuesday February 17th, at Higher Seed
   --#7 Dinwiddie at #2 J.R. Tucker, 7pm
   --#6 Hanover at #3 Midlothian, 7pm
   --#5 Glen Allen at #4 Caroline, 6pm
Semifinals: Thursday February 19th,  Midlothian High School
   --Caroline/Glen Allen winner vs. #1 Monacan, 6pm
   --Midlothian/Hanover winner vs. J.R. Tucker/Dinwiddie winner, 7:30pm
Conference 20 Championship: Friday February 20th, 6pm at Midlothian High School

No comments:

Post a Comment